BRIDGE ON THE RIVER SNAKE

Idaho Falls, Ida
May 13-19, 2013

LEMHI KO - BRACKET 1

  11 Tables
 28.54     1   Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson, Saskatoon SK;
               Dave Schouweiler, Bismarck ND; Valentin Kovachev,
               Glencoe IL
 19.98     2   Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Margaret Hart - Dana
               Hastings, Baton Rouge LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm
               Springs CA
 11.42    3/4  Bryan Bagley - Buzz Farnes - Uri Loewenstein,
               Salt Lake City UT; Jimmy Payne - Lee Payne, Salt
               Lake Cty UT
 11.42    3/4  Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO; Tom Breed, Kingwood
               TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Matthew Mallory, San
               Diego CA


LEMHI KO - BRACKET 2

  12 Tables
 10.71     1   Winnie Henggeler - Glenora Wright, Fruitland ID;
               Ray Dickerson - Ingeborg Dickerson, Payette ID
  7.50     2   Judy Staufer - Pat Sales, Boise ID; Audree
               Newman, Niceville FL; Candace Bonawitz, Meridian ID
  4.28    3/4  Bobette Plankey - Beverly Burns, Twin Falls ID;
               Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID; Pat Moore, Corvallis OR
  4.28    3/4  Donald Robinson - Roy Grice - Larry Chase, Boise
               ID; Sandra Bellner, Maumee OH


THURSDAY OPEN PAIRS

 17.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  9.45    1               Charlene Martindale - Ian
                          Martindale, Boise ID                    388.00
  7.09    2               Noreen Danielson - Mary Ann
                          Wagner, Idaho Falls ID                  385.00
  5.90    3     1         Gordon Bower, Rigby ID; Donna
                          Cosgrove, Idaho Falls ID                369.50
  4.43    4     2         Peggy Hackley, Twin Falls ID;
                          Shirley Tschannen, Gooding ID           355.50
  3.15    5               Rosalee Gardner, Salt Lake City
                          UT; Kerma Jones, North Salt Lake UT     355.00
  3.41    6     3     1   Martha Arrington - Mary McFarlane,
                          Idaho Falls ID                          348.00
  2.49          4         Patricia Streett, Idaho Falls ID;
                          Darlene Anderson, Salt Lake City UT     346.00
  1.97          5         Suzy Ryder - Tom Ryder, Boise ID        341.50
  1.97          6         Thomas Jones - Barbara Jones,
                          Canyon Cntry CA                         338.00
  3.35                2   Jefri Donovan, Hailey ID; Ted
                          Witt, Sun Valley ID                     327.50
  1.92                3   Virginia Kebe - William Kebe, Jr,
                          Butte MT                                287.50
  1.44                4   Myrna Greene - Clark Greene,
                          Lethbridge AB                           275.50


THURSDAY EVENING SIDE PAIRS

  7.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
  2.73    1     1         John Paxton - Michael Copeland,
                          Bozeman MT                              113.98
  2.05    2     2         Maryann Fakler - Ronald Fakler,
                          Springville UT                          103.25
  1.54    3               John Coone, Vernon BC; Jack
                          Triplett, Inkom ID                       95.16
  1.18    4               Robert Moore, Seattle WA; Sue
                          Boyle, Astoria OR                        91.30
  0.86    5               Pete Edwards, Salt Lake City UT;
                          Benjamin Suta, Sandy UT                  89.92
  1.37          3         Patricia Wells, Kuna ID; Barbara
                          Stuart, Palm Desert CA                   87.43
  2.12          4     1   Steven Sams - Nancy Sams, Burley ID      87.30
  1.59                2   Brian Sokolik - Grace Sokolik, Ft
                          Collins CO                               78.74
  1.19                3   Steven Smith - Mary Jane Little,
                          Pocatello ID                             74.48


THURSDAY EVENING SWISS TEAMS

  16 Tables
          A     B     C   
  3.94    1               Polly Dunn - Pat Dunn - Sandy
                          Scholes - Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA       61.00
  2.96    2               Craig Jones - Charlotte Miller,
                          Boise ID; Suzanne St Thomas, Salem
                          OR; Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT          60.00
  3.34    3     1         Bobette Plankey - Beverly Burns,
                          Twin Falls ID; Pat Moore, Corvallis
                          OR; Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID             49.00
  2.51    4     2         Jack Sherick - Diane Sherick, Great
                          Falls MT; Ivan Stepan - Arlene
                          Stepan, Butte MT                         48.00
  1.09   5/6              Uri Loewenstein - Buzz Farnes, Salt
                          Lake City UT; Lee Payne - Jimmy
                          Payne, Salt Lake Cty UT                  45.00
  2.73   5/6    3     1   Tom Carne - Joyce Carne - Bill
                          Ranard - Billie Ranard, Bozeman MT       45.00
  2.05          4     2   Deanne Drake - Jerry Drake - Louise
                          Wilson Noyes, Hailey ID; Linda
                          Edwards, Ketchum ID                      44.00
  1.54                3   Don Robinson - Larry Chase - Gary
                          Crupper - Roy Grice, Boise ID            41.00